953WDAE High School Scoreboard 4/11/19

@jayRecher

Pitcher of the Night : Parker Messick (Plant City) - CG, 2 H, 2 BB, 13 K (Win vs. Riverview)

Hitter of the Night : Dylan Eskew (Sickles) - 4-4, 2B, HR, 4 RBI

Game of the Night : Alonso 8, Palm Harbor University 7

Alonso 8, Palm Harbor University 7

  • Sehjin Daley (A) - 1.2 IP, H, 2 R, BB, K (Win) 1-5, RBI
  • Renzo Gonzalez (A) - 2-3, HR, 2 RBI, BB, Sac Fly, 3 R, SB
  • Andrew Lara (A) - 2-5, 3B, RBI, R, SB

Berkeley Prep 2, Seminole 1

  • Trey Hichliffe (BP) - 5.2 IP, 6 H, R, BB, 5 K (Win) 1-3, RBI
  • Will Parkinson (BP) - 1.1 IP, 2 BB, 2 K (Save)
  • Davis Childers (BP) - 2-3, 2B, R

Robinson 12, Middleton 1

  • Koby Fogg (R) - 3 IP, H, 3 K (Win) 1-3, Sac Fly, 2 RBI
  • Ben Maskin (R) - 1-2, 3B, RBI, 2 R, SB
  • Kenny Keller (R) - 2-3, 2 RBI, BB, SB

Hillsborough 9, King 1

  • Skyler Netolicky (H) - 5 IP, 6 H, R, 3 BB, 4 K (Win)
  • Kyle Bincarousky (H) - 1-2, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 BB, R
  • Juan Jaime-Nunez (H) - 1-2, 2 RBI, Sac Fly

Armwood 5, Brandon 1

  • Trevor Finan (A) - CG, 2 H, R, 3 BB, 6 K (Win)
  • Christian Tate (A) - 1-2, 3B, 3 RBI, R
  • Manuel Maldonado (A) - 2-3, 2 R

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

Sickles 11, Plant 0

  • Holden Wade (S) - 6 IP, 3 H, 5 K (Win)
  • Dylan Eskew (S) - 4-4, 2B, HR, 4 RBI
  • Chase Centala (S) - 1-2, 2 RBI, Sac Fly, BB

 
 
 
 

Jefferson 14, Blake 0 (F/5)

  • Carson Moore (J) - 2 IP, BB, 4 K (Win)
  • TJ Falcon (J) - 2-2, 3B, RBI, R
  • Alejandro Montada (J) - 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 R

East Bay 7, Chamberlain 3

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

Plant City 1, Riverview 0

  • Parker Messick (PC) - CG, 2 H, 2 BB, 13 K (Win)
  • Hunter Emerine (PC) - 2-3, 2B
  • Cole Cothren (PC) - 1-2, RBI, BB

Wharton 3, Freedom 0

  • Brian Baughman (W) - CG, H, BB, 8 K (Win)
  • Zach Ehrhard (W) - 2-3, 2B, R, 2 SB
  • Grady Maguire (W) - 1-2, Sac Fly, RBI

Steinbrenner 13, Tampa Bay Tech 3 (F/5)

  • Ryan Andrews (S) - 3 IP, 2 H, 3 R, 4 BB, 5 K (Win)
  • Will Farrell (S) - 2-3, 2B, HR, RBI
  • Ryan Lowder (S) - 1-2, 2B, RBI, BB, 4 R

Jesuit 16, Spoto 4 (F/5)

  • Alex Bryant (J) - 2 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 2 BB, 4 K (Win)
  • Bennett Lee (J) - 2-4, 3B, RBI
  • Jack Moroney (J) - 1-2, 3B, 2 RBI, 3 R

Lennard 10, Braden River 1

Leto 9, Gaither 6

Admirarl Farragut 10, Bayshore Christian 0

Seffner Christian 10, Gateway Charter 5

Out-of-Door Academy 9, Tampa Prep 1

Clearwater Central Catholic 9, Brooks DeBartolo 1

IMG Academy Blue 11, Carrollwood Day 0

For more on these games and for all things High School Baseball, make sure to visit our friends at 813Preps.com

title

Content Goes Here