953WDAE High School Scoreboard **WEEKEND EDITION**

@jayRecher

Pitcher of the Weekend : Camden Minacci (Jesuit) - CG, 2 H, BB, 12 K (Win vs. Robinson)

Hitter of the Weekend : Dominic Gonnella (Bloomingdale) - 4-4, RBI, R

Game of the Weekend : Durant 3, Alonso 0

Scores and Highlights From This Weekend's Action

FRIDAY

Berkeley Prep 11, IMG Academy Blue 0 (F/4)

  • John Dooley (BP) - 3 IP, H, 4 K (Win)
  • Cade Kurland (BP) - 1-1, 3B, 3 RBI, 3 R, 2 BB
  • Jakob Hines (BP) - 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI

Bloomingdale 6, Plant City 2

  • Myles Caba (B) - 6 IP, 7 H, 2 R, 3 BB, 6 K (Win)
  • Kyle Merkle (B) - 2-4, HR, 3 RBI
  • Brock Wilken (B) - 3-4, HR, RBI
  • Dominic Gonnella (B) - 4-4, RBI, R

Hillsborough 5, Chamberlain 1

  • Brady Burgess (H) - 5 IP, 4 H, R, 3 BB, 4 K (Win) 2-2, 3B, RBI
  • Juan Jaime-Nunez (H) - 1-2, 2B, RBI
  • Tanner Jones (H) - 1-3, 2B, RBI

 

Jesuit 9, Robinson 0

  • Camden Minacci (J) - CG, 2 H, BB, 12 K (Win)
  • Henry Politz (J) - 3-3, 2B, 2 RBI
  • Cole Russo (J) - 1-2, RBI, 3 R

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

 
 
 
 
 

Sickles 11, Leto 1 (F/6)

  • Dylan Eskew (S) - 6 IP, 4 H, R (0 ER), 12 K (Win) 1-4
  • Chase Centala (S) - 3-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, BB
  • Tyler Green (S) - 1-2, Sac Fly, 2 RBI, BB, R

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

Gaither 11, King 1

  • Austin Grause (G) - 6.2 IP, 3 H, R, 2 BB, 10 K (Win) 2-3, Sac, R
  • Jacob Choe (G) - 2-5, 2B, 3 RBI
  • Derek Crum (G) - 1-2, Sac Fly, 2 RBI, 2 R, 2 BB, SB

 

Armwood 8, Tampa Bay Tech 4

  • Trevor Finan (A) - 5 IP, 4 H, 2 R (0 ER), 7 K (Win) 1-2, 2 BB
  • Christian Tavarez (A) - 0.2 IP, BB, K (Save) 2 BB, RBI, R, SB
  • Christian Tate (A) - 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI, BB

Indian Rocks Christian 7, Cambridge Christian 1

Carrollwood Day 12, Ottawa Hills (OH) 4

 

SATURDAY

Wharton 10, Gaither 3

  • Zach Allen (W) - 3 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 2 BB, K (Win)
  • Braeden Hernandez (W) - 2-3, RBI, 2 R, Sac, SB
  • Grady Maguire (W) - 1-2, 2B, RBI, R, BB

Durant 3, Alonso 0

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

Sickles 13, Brandon 1 (F/5)

  • Holden Wade (S) - 2 IP, 2 K (Win)
  • Trey Bacon (S) - IP, H, R, K - 2-4, 2 RBI, R, BB, SB
  • Danny Bernstein (S) - 2-2, 2B, 2 RBI, R, BB
  • Dylan Eskew (S) - 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI

Lennard 9, Chamberlain 1

  • Cameron Lassalle (L) - 5 IP, H, R (0 ER), 2 BB, 9 K (Win)
  • Adrian Munoz (L) - 2-4, 2 RBI, R, SB
  • Hayden Hensley (L) - 2-3, RBI, SB

Tampa Prep 10, Bay Port (WI) 9

  • Gilbert Marquis (TP) - IP, H (Win) 2-5, 2B, 2 R
  • Jack Doney (TP) - 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 R, BB
  • Lucas Harman (TP) - 1-3, Sac Fly, 2 RBI, R, BB

For more on these games make sure to visit our friends at 813Preps.com

title

Content Goes Here