953WDAE High School Scoreboard **Saladino Tournament Day 3**


@jayRecher

Pitcher of the Day : Adam Mercado (Alonso) - 7 IP, 2 H, 3 R (2 ER), BB, 16 K (Win vs Middleton)

Hitter of the Day : Blake Hooker (Carrollwood Day School) - 3-3, 3B, HR, 3 RBI, 2 R, BB, SB

Game of the Day : Leto 3, Robinson 1

Games at Jefferson

Leto 3, Robinson 1

  • Christian Suarez (L) - CG, 4 H, R, 3 BB, 7 K (Win)
  • Damien Breton (L) - 3-3, 2B, RBI
  • Coltin Pizzio (L) - 1-3, 2B, RBI

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

Steinbrenner 7, East Bay 0

  • Brayden Heidel (S) - CG, 2 H, 5 K (Win)
  • Ryan Lowder (S) - 2-3, 2B, RBI, BB, HBP, 2 R
  • Tayden Hall (S) - 1-2, 2 RBI, 2 BB, HBP

Sickles 11, Armwood 5

  • Holden Wade (S) - 5.1 IP, 4 H, 4 R, 2 BB, 5 K (Win)
  • Danny Bernstein (S) - 2-4, HR, 2 RBI, BB
  • Chase Centala (S) - 2-3, 3 RBI, Sac Fly, BB
  • Kohl Robertson (S) - 3-5, 3 R, 3 SB

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

Durant 10, Jefferson 1

  • Sean Hermann (D) - 6 IP, 3 H, R (0 ER), 9 K (Win)
  • Jacob Mimbs (D) - 2-2, 2 RBI, 2 BB, R
  • Ahmad Fitts (D) - 3-4

CLICK HERE for more on this game from our friends at 813Preps.com

Games at Brandon

Wharton 4, Hillsborough 2

  • Zach Allen (W) - 3 IP, 2 BB, 2 K (Win)
  • Frank Micallef (W) - 1-2, 2B, 3 RBI, HBP
  • Steven Hotinski (W) - 2-3, 2B, 2 R

Alonso 9, Middleton 3

  • Adam Mercado (A) - 7 IP, 2 H, 3 R (2 ER), BB, 16 K (Win)
  • Sehjin Daley (A) - 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI, 2 R
  • Andrew Lara (A) - 2-3, 2 2B, RBI, 3 R, BB, SB
  • Renzo Gonzalez (A) - 1-4, 3B, 2 R, 2 SB

Bloomingdale 15, Chamberlain 2 (F/6)

  • David Eckaus (B) - 4 IP, 4 H, 2 R (ER), BB, 5 K (Win)
  • Antonio De Jesus (B) - 2-3, 3B, R
  • Bryce Hazzard (B) - 2-3, 3B, RBI, 2 R

Strawberry Crest 8, Brandon 2

  • Bryan Boully (SC) - 2.1 IP, 5 K (Win)
  • Tanner Kelley (SC) - 1-2, HR, 3 RBI, 2 BB, 2 SB
  • Alex Marshall (SC) - 3-4, 2B, 3B, RBI, 2 R

Games at Carrollwood Day

Carrollwood Day 5, King 2

  • Matt Dressander (CDS) - 5 IP, 6 H, R, 4 BB (Win)
  • Damian Rameau (CDS) - 2 IP, H, R (0 ER), BB, K (Save) 2-2, BB
  • Blake Hooker (CDS) - 3-3, 3B, HR, 3 RBI, 2 R, BB, SB

Plant 16, Blake 0 (F/3)

  • Bobby Gough (P) - 3 IP, 2 H, 7 K (Win)
  • Gabe Rincones (P) - 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI, 3 R, SB
  • JD Urso (P) - 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI, 2 R, SB
  • Sam Meade (P) - 1-3, 3B, 3 RBI, R

Gaither 10, Freedom 1

  • Derek Crum (G) - 3 IP, H, R (0 ER), 2 BB, 6 K (Win) - 1-1, BB, 2 R, 2 SB
  • Frank Perez (G) - 1-3, HR, 4 RBI, 2 R
  • Willie Jackson (G) - 2-2, 2B, 3B, BB, 2 R, SB

Games at Lennard

Riverview 16, Tampa Bay Tech 1

  • Max Alexander (R) - 4 IP, 2 H, 5 BB, 4 K (Win)
  • Matthew Masse (R) - 3-3, 2 2B, 5 RBI, 2 BB, R
  • Dillon Besnier (R) - 1-5, HR, 2 R

Plant City 12, Brooks DeBartolo 1 (F/5)

  • Tyler Dowdy (PC) - 3 IP, H, R (0 ER), 3 K (Win) 2-2, 2 RBI, BB, R
  • Hunter Emerine (PC) - 2-3, 2B, 4 RBI, 2 R
  • Cade Shissler (PC) - 2-4, HR, RBI
  • Jarod Wingo (PC) - 1-3, HR, RBI

Newsome 4, Lennard 2

  • Cole Stallings (N) - 5 IP, 2 H, BB, 8 K (Win)
  • Kelsen Johnson (N) - 2 IP, H, 2 R (0 ER), 3 K (Save) 3 BB, Sac, 2 R
  • Tyler McKenna (N) - 2-3, RBI

For more on these games and for all things High School Baseball, make sure to visit out friends at 813Preps.com


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content