VIDEO : The 2018 All 813 High School Baseball Team

@jayRecher


Jarrett Guthrie and I break down some of the best players in Hillsborough County for our first ever All 813 High School Baseball Team. CLICK HERE to see a more in-depth breakdown of our First Team over on 813preps.com. Enjoy!!

 

MVP – Robby Martin, Jefferson

Pitcher of the Year  Franco Aleman, Alonso

Hitter of the Year Connor Scott, Plant 

Coach of the Year JJ Pizzio, Leto



FIRST TEAM

Jackson Alvord, C, Leto 

Jack Anderson, P, Jesuit 

Javi Baldor, OF, Jesuit 

Addison Barger, SS, King

Brian Baughman, OF/P, Wharton 

Dillon Besnier, OF, Riverview

Mike Dominguez, P, Jefferson 

Dylan Eskew, SS/P, Sickles

Brock Fagler, P/3B, Plant

Danny Gutcher, C, Gaither 

AJ Mathis, OF, Jefferson

Rodrigo Montenegro, 3B, Carrollwood Day

Fernando Muniz, SS, Leto

Gabriel Partridge, P, Carrollwood Day

Christian Suarez, P, Leto

Damien Torres, 3B/P, Strawberry Crest



SECOND TEAM

Orlando Arevalo, SS, Gaither

Matt Byars, P, Durant

Sevas Cardona, SS, Cambridge Christian

Frank Furey, P/Util, Carrollwood Day

Dominic Gonnella, OF, Bloomingdale

Mike Haydek, 2B, Plant

Javy Hernandez, 3B, Leto

Jordan Lala, OF, Steinbrenner

Parker Messick, P, Plant City 

Connor McTeer, 1B, Sickles 

Joey Parrillo, C, Strawberry Crest

Duncan Pastore, 3B/1B/P, Wharton

Auston Spires, 2B, Newsome

Justice Thompson, OF, King

McGuire Weaver, SS, Jesuit

Charlie Welch, C, Jefferson



DEFEND10

Jett Davis, 2B/SS/1B, Bloomingdale

Ryan Dell, SS, Strawberry Crest

Danny Gutcher, C, Gaither 

Alex Haire, CF, Berkeley Prep 

Tanner Kelley 1B/CF, Strawberry Crest

Fernando Muniz, SS, Leto

Chase Sanguinetti, 1B, Plant

Jon Santos, 2B, Leto

Connor Scott, CF/P, Plant

Jermaine White, LF, Brandon



HONORABLE MENTION

Alonso: Sehjin Daley, Ryan Drumheller, Nick Gonzalez; Armwood: Amaury Quinones, Christian Tavarez; Bayshore Christian: Thomas Lake, David Santiago; Bell Creek: Jaedyn Braden, Kavin Kroll, Dante Portillo; Berkeley Prep: Sam Bennett, Jakob Hines, Carson Weekley; Bloomingdale: Myles Caba, Jett Davis, Bryce Hazzard, Jackson Hobbs, Nico Saladino; Brandon: George DeLeon, Wildiomar Roman-Morales, Jermaine White; Brooks-DeBartolo: Logan Eade; Cambridge Christian: Austin Carter, Austin Hessinger, Ethan McCoy, Michael McCarty, Jonah Rawls; Carrollwood Day: Dillon Baker, Kyle Benedict, Andre Hevesy, Blake Hooker, Noah Torres, Zach Watts; Chamberlain: Sherwin Johnson, Greg Santana; Durant: Reed Toney, Arpod Zsold; East Bay: Justin Hone; Freedom: Hunter Kniskern; Gaither: Derek Crum, Javier Deyan, Jordan Williams; Hillsborough: Terence Doston, Aaron Jensen, Elyjah West; Jefferson: Jake Coleman, Marc DeGusipe, Ty Evans, Oscar Galvez, Andrew Mann, Sal Vega; Jesuit: Bennett Lee, Will Swantek; King: Zarrian Brinson, Jacob Cordell, Keyon Floyd, Jamarcus Lyons; Lennard: Brendan Herrick, Yazael Nunez, Edward Tarrant; Leto: Jorge Carrero, Joshua Cruz, Jakob Ryley, Jon Santos; Newsome: Zach Benson, Josh Costlow, Zach Devito, Cole Stallings; Plant: Gabe Rincones, Chase Sanguinetti, J.D. Urso; Plant City: TJ Gayner, Dylan Robinson, Cade Shissler; RiverviewAdam Hunt, Reagan Jorgensen, Andrew Martinez; Robinson: Paul Jennewein, Chase Volpi; Seffner Christian: Dean Collins, Will Gilbert, James Peeler, Bobby Turkett; Sickles: Trey Bacon, Danny Bernstein, Chase Centala, Tyler Green, Zane Tarrance; Steinbrenner: Daniel Delgado, Noah Luke, Huston Richter; Strawberry Crest: Derek Barone, Ryan Dell, Jacob Heath, Tanner Kelley, Brent May, Ben Pues; Tampa Bay Tech: Jaylen Crumity, Josiah Lara; Tampa Catholic: RJ Del Rio; Tampa Prep: Ryan Savitt, Landon Schabes, Charlie Vari; Wharton: Leo Alfonzo, Zach Ehrhard, Grady Maguire, Dylan McDonald.

title

Content Goes Here