620WDAE High School Scoreboard 3/22/18

@jayRecher


Pitcher of the Night : Dylan Eskew (Sickles) - 6 IP, H, R, BB, 9 K (Win) vs. Leto

Hitter of the Night : Aaron Jensen (Hillsborough) - 4-4, 2 HR, 2B, 3 R, 8 RBI vs. Chamberlain

Game of the Night : Riverview 7, Newsome 6



Plant 10, Steinbrenner 4 

- Connor Scott (P) - 4 IP, 3 H, 2 R, BB, 3 K (Win) 1-3, HR, BB, 3 RBI 

- Brock Fagler (P) - 3 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 6 K (Save) 3-4, 2B, 3 R 

- Gabe Rincones (P) - 2-4, 2B, 3B, SB, 2 R, 3 RBI 

- Noah Luke (S) - 2-3, HR, 2 RBI 

 
 
 
 

Cambridge Christian 14, Imagine Schools North Port 1

- Michael McCarty (CC) - 6 IP, 3 H, R, 5 K (Win) 

- Jonah Rawls (CC) - 2-2, 2B, 2 RBI 

- Duane Drummond (CC) - 2-3, RBI 

- Austin Carter (CC) - 2B, 2 RBI 


Wharton 2, Strawberry Crest 1

- Duncan Pastore (W) - 4 IP, H, 2 BB, 7 K (Win) 1-3, R 

- Mike Hudson (W) - 1-2, 2B, BB, RBI 

- Grady Maguire (W) - 1-1, 2B, BB, SAC


Blake 10, Middleton 9

- Yartez Carter (B) - 6 IP, 5 H, 9 R, (ER), 2 BB, 3 K (Win) 1-3, 2B, R, RBI 

- Lorenzo Almanzar (B) - 1-4, R, 2 RBI 

- Angel Remigio (B) - 2 BB, 3 R 


East Bay 1, Durant 0

- Payton Zoeller (EB) - 4 IP, 2 H, 6 K (Win) 

- Justin Hone (EB) - Game-Winning Run 

- Justin Soto (EB) - 1-3 


Alonso 3, Sarasota Riverview 0

- Franco Aleman (A) - CG, 2 H, 10 K (Win) 

- Sam Drumheller (A) - 2-3, RBI 

- Ryan Drumheller (A) - 2-4, R

- Nick Gonzalez (A) - 1-2, BB, R, RBI 


Armwood 7, Tampa Bay Tech 6 

- Brayan Sanchez (A) - 4 IP, H, 2 R (0 ER) (Win) 

- Christian Tate (A) - 2-3, 2B, 2 R, Sac Fly, 3 RBI 

- Tyler Castelli (A) - 2-4, 3B, RBI 


Hillsborough 16, Chamberlain 1 (F/4)

- Nate Gustafson (H) - 4 IP, 5 H, R (0 ER), BB, 9 K (Win) 1-4, 2 RBI 

- Aaron Jensen (H) - 4-4, 2 HR, 2B, 3 R, 8 RBI 

- Terence Doston (H) - 3-4, HR, 3 R, 3 RBI 


Tampa Catholic 5, Tampa Prep 1

- Julian Pichardo (TC) - CG, 3 H, R, BB, 5 K (Win) 1-1, 2 BB, RBI 

- Mitch Kandell (TC) - 1-2, 2 BB, 2 R 

- Sebastian Figga (TC) - 1-2, 2 BB 


Jefferson 12, Spoto 0 (F/5)

- Michael Dominguez (J) - 3 IP, H, 5 K (Win) 

- Marc DeGusipe (J) - 3-3, 2 2B, BB, R, 3 RBI 

- Charlie Welch (J) - 2-3, 2B, BB, 2 RBI 


Gaither 4, King 2

- Austin Grause (G) - 6.2 IP, 5 H, 2 R (ER), 2 BB, 9 K (Win) RBI 

- Orlando Arevalo (G) - 2-4, 2 SB, R 

- Derek Crum (G) - 1-3, 3B, BB, SB, 2 R 


Berkeley Prep 10, Trinity Prep 8

- Ian Brown (BP) - .2 IP, H, R, (Win) 

- John Dooley (BP) - IP (Save) 

- Johnathan Bruno (BP) - 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI 

- Jakob Hines (BP) - 2-4, 3 RBI 

- Alex Haire (BP) - 2-2, BB, 2 SB, 3 R, RBI 


Sickles 8, Leto 1 

- Dylan Eskew (S) - 6 IP, H, R, BB, 9 K (Win) 1-3, BB, RBI 

- Danny Bernstein (S) - 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI 

- Zane Tarrance (S) - 2-5, 2 R, RBI 


Riverview 7, Newsome 6

For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE

 

Brandon 6, Lennard 2 

Brooks DeBartolo 3, Keswick Christian 2 

Braden River 2, Manatee 1

title

Content Goes Here