620WDAE High School Scoreboard - Saladino Day 3

@jayRecher


Pitcher of the Day : Myles Caba (Bloomingdale) - CG, 2 H, BB, 6 K (Win) vs. Freedom

Hitter of the Day : Zach Ehrhard (Wharton) - 4-4, R, 3 RBI vs. Sickles

Game of the Day : Wharton 8, Sickles 7



POOL 1 (at Gaither)

 

Alonso 13, Middleton 1 (F/5) 

 

Gaither 8, Durant 3

 
 
 
 
 

What's Next : Alonso wins Pool 1 and will face Leto tomorrow at 4pm at Brandon 



POOL 2 (at Jefferson) 


Riverview 14, Blake 0 (F/5) 

- Kipp Kochera (R) - 5 IP, H, BB, 6 K (Win)

- Mac Jorgensen (R) - 4-5, 2 2B, R, 3 RBI 

- Jeremy Galen (R) - 3-4, 3 SB, 3 R, 2 RBI 

- Gavin Hunter (R) - 2-4, 2B, SB, R, 3 RBI

- Dillon Besnier (R) - 2-4, 2 2B, 2 R, RBI 

 

Hillsborough 6, Jefferson 5

- Nathan Gustafson (H) - 2 IP, H, 2 R, 2 BB, 2 K (Win) Sac Fly, 2 RBI 

- Terence Doston (H) - 1-3, BB, 2 RBI 

- Elyjah West (H) - 1-3, 2B, R


What's Next : Riverview wins Pool 2 and will face King tomorrow at 7pm at Brandon



POOL 3 (at Jefferson)

 

Newsome 11, Spoto 9

- Trey Cruz (N) - 2.1 IP, H, 5 K (Win) 

- Josh Costlow (N) - 2-3, Sac Fly, 3 SB, 2 R, 4 RBI 

- Jack Tomich (N) - 2-2, 2B, R, RBI 

- Zach Benson (N) - 2-3, BB, 4 SB, RBI 


Wharton 8, Sickles 7 

- Duncan Pastore (W) - 3.2 IP, 4 H, 3 R, 3 BB, 2 K (Win) HBP, R, RBI 

- Zach Ehrhard (W) - 4-4, R, 3 RBI 

- Leo Alfonzo (W) - 3-3, BB

- Grady Maguire (W) - 3-4, 2 R 

For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE


What's Next : Sickles wins Pool 3 and will face Bloomingdale tomorrow at 1pm at Brandon



POOL 4 (at University of Tampa)

 

Steinbrenner 7, Tampa Bay Tech 6

- Jesse O'Rorke (S) - 2.2 IP, 8 H, 4 R, BB, 2 K (Win) BB, RBI 

- Daniel Delgado (S) - 2-4, 3B, 2 R 

- Jacob Baker (S) - 3B, RBI 


Brooks DeBartolo 7, Robinson 5

- Dylan Martin (BD) - 2.2 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 3 BB (Win) 1-3, R 

- Logan Eade (BD) - 3-4, 2B, SB, 2 R 

- Stephaun Haylock (BD) - 2-3, 2 RBI 


What's Next : Steinbrenner wins Pool 4 and will face Plant tomorrow at 10am at Brandon



POOL 5 (at Lennard)

 

Plant 5, East Bay 2

- Carson Richards (P) - 1.1 IP, 2 H, BB, 2 K (Win) 

- Connor Scott (P) - 3-3, BB, 2 SB, R, RBI 

- Chase Sanguinetti (P) - 1-4, 2B, SB, R, 2 RBI 


Lennard 7, Strawberry Crest 0

- Edward Tarrant (L) - 6 IP, 2 H, 2 BB, 4 K (Win) 2-3, 2B, 3 RBI 

- Victor Schilling (L) - 3-3, 2B, 2 R 

- Yazael Nunez (L) - 2-2, 2B, BB, R, 2 RBI 

- Brendan Herrick (L) - 2-4, 3B, R 


What's Next : Plant wins Pool 5 and will face Steinbrenner tomorrow at 10am at Brandon



POOL 6 (at Brandon)

 

Leto 11, Chamberlain 0 (F/5) 

- Johnny Diaz (L) - 3 IP, 2 H, 3 BB, 2 K (Win) 

- Jackson Alvord (L) - 2-4, 3B, 2 RBI 

- Tomas Lozano (L) - 2-3, 4 SB, 2 R, 2 RBI 

- Javy Hernandez (L) - 2-2, 2B, 2 BB, SB, R, 2 RBI

- Jon Santos (L) - 2-4, 2B, 5 SB, 2 R, RBI 


Bloomingdale 7, Freedom 0

- Myles Caba (B) - CG, 2 H, BB, 6 K (Win) 

- Bryce Hazzard (B) - 2-4, HR, 2 R, RBI 

- Dominic Gonnella (B) - 1-2, HR, BB, 2 RBI 


What's Next : Bloomingdale wins Pool 6 and will face Sickles tomorrow at 1pm at Brandon, Leto wins the Wildcard and will face Alonso tomorrow at 4pm at Brandon



POOL 7 (at Brandon)


Plant City 7, Armwood 3

- Grant Gifford (PC) - 5 IP, 4 H, 3 R, BB, 3 K (Win) 

- Hunter Emerine (PC) - 1-3, BB, R, 2 RBI 

- Cade Shissler (PC) - 3-5, SB, 2 R


King 8, Brandon 3

- Jamarcus Lyons (K) - 4 IP, 3 H, R, BB, 4 K (Win) 1-3, 2 BB, R, RBI 

- Justice Thompson (K) - 2-3, BB, RBI 

- Addison Barger (K) - 1-3, BB, 3 R 


What's Next : King wins Pool 7 and will face Riverview tomorrow at 7pm at Brandon


For more on all things Saladino, make sure to visit our friends at 813preps.com

title

Content Goes Here