620WDAE High School Scoreboard - Saladino Day 2

@jayRecher 


Pitcher of the Day : Justice Thompson (King) - 6 IP, 5 H, R, BB, 6 K (Win) vs. Plant City 

Hitter of the Day : Aaron Jensen (Hillsborough) - 3-4, 2B, 3B, SB, 2 R, RBI vs. Blake

Game of the Day : Sickles 3, Newsome 1 (F/9) 



POOL 1 (at University of Tampa) 


Gaither 11, Middleton 1 (F/5) 

- Alex Santiago (G) - 3 IP, 5 H, R (0 ER), BB, 4 K (Win) 

- Sebastian Greico (G) - 3-3, BB, 2 SB, 3 R, RBI 

- Willie Jackson (G) - 1-3, 2B, R, RBI  


Durant 4, Alonso 1

- Mathew Byars (D) - 5 IP, H, R, 4 BB, 9 K (Win) 2 BB, RBI 

- Reed Toney (D) - 2 IP, 3 K (Save) 

- Jacob Boully (D) - 2-4, R, RBI 

- Coleton Brogden (D) - 1-3, 2B, BB, 2 RBI 


Games on Wednesday (at Gaither) : 

Alonso vs. Middleton - 4pm 

Durant vs. Gaither - 7pm



POOL 2 (at Jefferson) 


Hillsborough 10, Blake 3

- Brady Burgess (H) - 5 IP, H, 3 R (ER), 6 BB, 3 K (Win) 

- Aaron Jensen (H) - 3-4, 2B, 3B, SB, 2 R, RBI 

- Terence Doston (H) - 1-2, R, 2 RBI 

 

Riverview 4, Jefferson 3 

- Reagan Jorgensen (R) - 4.2 IP, 4 H, 3 R (2 ER), 5 BB, K (Win) 

- Andrew Martinez (R) - 2.1 IP, H, BB, K (Save)

- Mac Jorgensen (R) - 2-4, 2B, R, RBI 

- Dillon Besnier (R) - 1-2, 2B, R, RBI 

 
 
 

Games on Wednesday : 

Riverview vs. Blake - 4pm

Jefferson vs. Hillsborough - 7pm 



POOL 3 (at Jefferson) 


Wharton 16, Spoto 0 (F/4)

- Zack Allen (W) - 4 IP, H, BB, 3 K (Win) 

- Leo Alfonzo (W) - 3-3, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI 

- Duncan Pastore (W) - 1-3, R, 2 RBI 


Sickles 3, Newsome 1 (F/9)

- Chase Centala (S) - 4 IP, 4 H, 2 BB, 4 K (Win) 

- Dylan Eskew (S) - 5 IP, 5 H, R, 3 BB, 7 K (ND) 2-5, R

- Rolando Linares (S) - 1-1, RBI 

For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE


Games on Wednesday : 

Newsome vs. Spoto - 10am

Sickles vs. Wharton - 1pm



POOL 4 (at University of Tampa) 


Brooks DeBartolo 7, Tampa Bay Tech 2

- Ryan Bradarich (BD) - 5 IP, 4 H, R, 2 BB, 4 K (Win) 1-3, 3B, BB, SB, R

- Ryan Martin (BD) - 2-3, BB, SB, R, RBI 

- Nicholas Dicecco (BD) - 1-2, 3B, R, 3 RBI 


Steinbrenner 9, Robinson 1

- Chase Campolong (S) - 5 IP, 3 H, R, BB, 5 K (Win) 

- Jordan Lala (S) - 2-2, 2B, 2 BB, SB, 2 R 

- Jesse O'Rorke (S) - 1-3, R, RBI 


Games on Wednesday : 

Steinbrenner vs. Tampa Bay Tech - 930am 

Robinson vs. Brooks DeBartolo - 1230pm 



POOL 5 (at Lennard) 


Strawberry Crest 5, East Bay 2

- Kade Manderscheid (SC) - 4 IP, 4 H, 2 R (ER), 2 BB, 3 K (Win) 1-2

- Ben Pues (SC) - 2-3, BB, R, 2 RBI 

- Damien Torres (SC) - 2-3, R, RBI 


Plant 10, Lennard 0 (F/5)

-  Gabe Ricker (P) - 5 IP, 0 H, BB, 3 K (Win, no-hitter) 

- Connor Scott (P) - 2-3, 2B, 3B, BB, 2 R, RBI 

- Matthew Coker (P) - 2-3, 2 R 

 

Games on Wednesday : 

Plant vs. East Bay - 10am 

Lennard vs. Strawberry Crest - 1pm 



POOL 6 (at Brandon) 


Bloomingdale 6, Chamberlain 2

- Justin McAllister (B) - 3 IP, H, R (0 ER), BB, K (Win) 

- Bryce Hazzard (B) - 3-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI 

- Jett Davis (B) - 3-3, 2 R, 2 RBI 

 

Leto 4, Freedom 0

- Christian Suarez (L) - CG, 6 H, 5 K (Win) 

- Javy Hernandez (L) - 1-2, 2 RBI 

- Fernando Muniz (L) - 1-3, 2 SB, R 


Games on Wednesday : 

Leto vs. Chamberlain - 10am

Freedom vs. Bloomingdale - 1pm 



POOL 7 (at Brandon) 


King 6, Plant City 1

- Justice Thompson (K) - 6 IP, 5 H, R, BB, 6 K (Win) 2-4, 2 R, RBI 

- Addison Barger (K) - 2-4, R, RBI 

- Jacob Cordell (K) - 2-4, RBI 

For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE


Brandon 5, Armwood 1

- Jermaine White (B) - 3 IP, H, K (Win) 1-3, RBI

- George DeLeon (B) - 2-2, BB, R 

- Gabriel Rosado (B) - 2-4, RBI 


Games on Wednesday : 

Plant City vs. Armwood - 4pm 

King vs. Brandon - 7pm 

title

Content Goes Here