620WDAE High School Scoreboard - Saladino Day 1

@jayRecher


Pitcher of the Day : Franco Aleman (Alonso) - 6 IP, H, 13 K (Win) vs. Gaither 

Hitter of the Day : Addison Barger (King) - 2-4, 2 3B, R, 5 RBI vs. Armwood 

Game of the Day : Plant def. Strawberry Crest 3-2 in 8 innings



Pool 1 (at Univ. of Tampa) 


Durant 13, Middleton 0 (F/5) 

- Luke Cadwallader (D) - 2 IP, H, 3 K (Win) 1-2, SB, 2 R, RBI

- Jacob Smith (D) - 2-2, SB, 2 R, 3 RBI 

- Frankie Martinez (D) - 2-3, SB, 2 R, RBI 


Alonso 2, Gaither 0 

- Franco Aleman (A) - 6 IP, H, 13 K (Win) 

- Sam Drumheller (A) - IP, BB, K (Save)

- Andrew Lara (A) - 1-3, 2 RBI 

For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE


Games on Monday : Middleton vs. Gaither - 4pm  Durant vs. Alonso - 7pm

Pool 2 (at Jefferson)


Riverview 6, Hillsborough 3  

- Tyler Misla (R) - 4 IP, 3 H, R, 2 BB, 7 K (Win)

- Ty Correa (R) - 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI 

- Adam Hunt (R) - 2-3, 2B, 2 R, RBI 

- Nathan Gustafson (H) - 2-3, 2B, SB, R, 2 RBI  

 
 
 

Jefferson 12, Blake 0 (F/5) 

- Andrew Mann (J) - 2 IP, 5 K (Win) 

- Oscar Galvez (J) - 2-3, 2B, BB, SB, 3 R, 3 RBI 

- AJ Mathis (J) - 1-3, 2B, BB, SB, 2 R, 3 RBI 


Games on Monday : Blake vs. Hillsborough - 4pm  Jefferson vs. Riverview - 7pm

 
 
 

Pool 3 (at Jefferson)


Sickles 11, Spoto 0 (F/5)

- Alex Trepper (Si) - 4 IP, 3 H, BB, 7 K (Win)

- Trey Bacon (Si) - 1-1, 2 BB, 2 SB, 3 R, RBI 

- Connor McTeer (Si) - 1-1, 2B, Sac Fly, 2 RBI

 
 

Newsome 10, Wharton 7

- Thomas Carpenter (N) - 2.2 IP, H, K (Win) 

- Auston Spires (N) - 1-2, 2B, BB, R, 2 RBI 

- Tyler McKenna (N) - 3-4, R 

- Brian Baughman (W) - 4-4, R, RBI 

- Leo Alfonzo (W) - 2-4, 2B, 3 RBI 


Games on Monday : Spoto vs. Wharton - 10am  Sickles vs. Newsome - 1pm

 

Pool 4 (at Univ. of Tampa) 


Robinson 6, Tampa Bay Tech 5

- Jake Granese (R) - 5 IP, 8 H, 3 R (ER), 3 BB, 5 K (Win) 

- Paul Jennewein (R) - 1.1 IP, BB, K (Save) 

- Chase Volpi (R) - 3-4, 3B, 2 R, RBI 

- Andrew McMillan (R) - 2-3, 2B, SB, R 


Steinbrenner 12, Brooks DeBartolo 2 (F/5) 

- Adam Fischel (S) - 4 IP, 5 H, 2 R (ER), BB, 6 K (Win) 

- Noah Luke (S) - 2-4, 2 2B, SB, R, 2 RBI 

- Jordan Lala (S) - 1-1, 2B, 3 BB, SB, 3 R, 2 RBI 


Games on Monday : Tampa Bay Tech vs. Brooks DeBartolo - 10am  Robinson vs. Steinbrenner - 1pm 



Pool 5 (at Lennard)


Plant 3, Strawberry Crest 2 (F/8)

- Matthew Coker (P) - 0.1 IP (Win) 

- Brock Fagler (P) - 1-4, Walkoff 3-Run Home Run

- Brent May (SC) - 7.1 IP, 7 H, 3 R, BB, 7 K 

- Ben Pues (SC) - 1-4, HR, 2 RBI 

For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE


Lennard 4, East Bay 3 (F/8)

- Brendan Herrick (L) - 1 IP, 2 K (Win) 1-3, 2 BB, R, RBI 

- Victor Schilling (L) - 1-3, 2 BB, R, RBI 

 - Tristan Garcia (EB) - 3-4, RBI 


Games on Monday : East Bay vs. Strawberry Crest - 10am  Lennard vs. Plant - 1pm



Pool 6 (at Brandon)


Freedom 10, Chamberlain 8

- Brendan Abel (F) - 4.1 IP, 3 H, R, 4 BB, 4 K (Win)

- Jeremy Carrick (F) - 2-5, 2 SB, 2 R, RBI

- Andrew Wise (F) - 2-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI 

- Dontavious Johnson (C) - 2-3, 3B, BB, R, 2 RBI 


Bloomingdale 3, Leto 2

- Jesse Hunter (B) - CG, 5 H, R, 3 BB, 3 K (Win) 

- Jackson Hobbs (B) - 2-3, RBI 

- Jon Santos (L) - 2-3, R 

For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE


Games on Monday : Chamberlain vs. Bloomingdale - 10am  Freedom vs. Leto - 1pm



Pool 7 (at Brandon)


King 11, Armwood 2

- Jose Ramos (K) - 4 IP, 5 H, R (0 ER), BB, 2 K (Win)

- Addison Barger (K) - 2-4, 2 3B, R, 5 RBI 

- Hishaam Shafiq (K) - 1-2, 2B, 2 BB, 3 R


Plant City 4, Brandon 0

- Jarod Wingo (PC) - 6 IP, 3 H, BB, 8 K (Win) 2-3, RBI

- Demario Williams (PC) - 1-2, 2B, R, RBI 

- Cade Shissler (PC) - 1-3, BB, SB, R 

 

Games on Monday : King vs. Plant City - 4pm  Armwood vs. Brandon - 7pm 

title

Content Goes Here